⚽ Johor DT vs KLCFC  1.55 | 3.40 | 3.10
🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 | 3.60 | 2.20
🏸 All England: Viktor Axelsen vs Lee Zii Jia  1.45 | 3.20
🏏 Cricket: India vs Australia  LIVE 2.10 | 4.50 | 1.80
🎮 E-Sports: PUBG Mobile Finals  Starting 20:00 MYT
⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern  2.05 | 3.40 | 1.90
🏅 Formula 1: Singapore GP  Latest odds at a66 day
⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool  2.05 | 3.15 | 1.95
⚽ Johor DT vs KLCFC  1.55 | 3.40 | 3.10
🏆 EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 | 3.60 | 2.20
🏸 All England: Viktor Axelsen vs Lee Zii Jia  1.45 | 3.20
🏏 Cricket: India vs Australia  LIVE 2.10 | 4.50 | 1.80
🎮 E-Sports: PUBG Mobile Finals  Starting 20:00 MYT
⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern  2.05 | 3.40 | 1.90
🏅 Formula 1: Singapore GP  Latest odds at a66 day
⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool  2.05 | 3.15 | 1.95
Best Odds in Malaysia

A66 day Match Odds – Bet on Your Favourite Sports at the Most Competitive Odds in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, badminton, cricket, and e-sports — a66 day updates odds in real time so you always get the best value for every ringgit you wager. In-play betting is available for all major matches.

30+
Available Sports
1,200+
Matches/Week
98%
Return Rate
24/7
In-Play Betting
a66 day

Sports Available at a66 day

Pick your favourite sport and view the latest match odds, updated every minute.

Football

EPL, Super League, Champions League

340+ Matches
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20 International

80+ Matches
Badminton

BWF World Tour, All England

60+ Matches
E-Sports

PUBG, Mobile Legends, CS2

120+ Matches
Formula 1

All 2026 Grand Prix

24 Races
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, WBC

40+ Bouts

Latest Match Odds & In-Play

All odds are updated in real time. Click on any odds button to add it to your bet slip.

All Football Badminton Cricket E-Sports

Football

8 active matches
LIVE Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Kuala Lumpur City FC
Liga Super Malaysia  |  72'
JDT1.55
Draw3.40
KLCFC3.10
LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL  |  58'
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.20
Chelsea vs Liverpool
EPL  |  Sunday, 20:00 MYT
Chelsea2.05
Draw3.15
Liverpool1.95
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Champions League  |  Wednesday, 02:45 MYT
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Bayern1.90
Kedah FC vs Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia  |  Saturday, 21:00 MYT
Kedah2.30
Draw3.00
Selangor2.10

Badminton

4 active matches
LIVE Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Finals  |  Set 2 – 15/12
Lee Zii Jia2.80
Axelsen1.45
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra (INA)
Thomas Cup  |  Monday, 18:00 MYT
MAS1.95
INA1.85
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) vs Lakshya Sen (IND)
Malaysia Open  |  Tuesday, 20:30 MYT
Ng Tze Yong2.10
Lakshya Sen1.70

Cricket

3 active matches
LIVE India vs Australia
Test Series  |  Day 2, Afternoon Session
India2.10
Draw4.50
Australia1.80
England vs Pakistan
T20 International  |  Friday, 23:30 MYT
England1.65
Pakistan2.35
South Africa vs New Zealand
ODI Series  |  Saturday, 17:00 MYT
SA1.90
NZ1.95

E-Sports

5 active matches
LIVE Team Secret vs Natus Vincere
PUBG Mobile Global Finals  |  Round 4
Team Secret2.40
NaVi1.65
Blacklist International vs RSG Malaysia
Mobile Legends MPL  |  Thursday, 20:00 MYT
Blacklist1.55
RSG MY2.60
Vitality vs G2 Esports
CS2 Major  |  Monday, 21:00 MYT
Vitality1.80
G22.05
a66 day

Live In-Play Scoreboard

Follow live scores and bet on matches as they happen. Odds shift in real time to reflect how the match is unfolding.

LIVE
JDT vs KLCFC
2 – 1
Malaysia Super League
72' – Second Half
LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal
1 – 1
EPL – Matchday 28
58' – Second Half
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
1 – 1
BWF World Tour Finals
Set 3 – 5/3
LIVE
India vs Australia
IND 240/4
Cricket – Test Series Day 2
Overs 64.2

Bet Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet. Enter your stake and the odds to see an estimated payout.

Potential Return
RM 185.00
Net profit: RM 85.00

This calculator is for estimation purposes only. Actual odds may differ at the time the bet is submitted.

a66 day

How to Read Odds at a66 day

Decimal (European) Odds Format

A66 day uses the decimal odds format, the most widely used format in Malaysia. Example: Odds of 1.85 mean that for every RM 100 you stake, you receive RM 185 back (including your stake) if you win — a net profit of RM 85. Simple formula: Payout = Stake × Odds.

High Odds vs Low Odds

Low odds (such as 1.40) indicate a team or player expected to win comfortably — the payout is smaller but the likelihood of winning is higher. High odds (such as 4.50) reflect a less expected outcome — the risk is greater, but the potential return is far more rewarding.

Odds Update in Real Time

At a66 day, odds are updated every few seconds based on how the match unfolds, total bets received, and the latest information. This means the odds you see now may change within minutes — use the odds lock feature to ensure your selected odds stay fixed.

Bet Types: Single, Double & Treble

A Single means you are betting on one outcome only. A Double combines two selections — both must win for a payout, but the odds multiply together. A Treble covers three selections — the risk is higher, but the potential payout is tripled accordingly.

Responsible Betting at a66 day

Always set a loss limit before you start betting. Never chase losses by impulsively increasing your stake size. a66 day provides deposit limit and betting limit tools in your account settings — use these features to keep your experience safe and enjoyable.

Why Bet on Sports at a66 day

Real-Time Odds

Updated every few seconds — always reflecting real match conditions.

Payout Within 5 Minutes

Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends — available for withdrawal immediately.

In-Play on Mobile

Place live bets as the action unfolds, straight from your smartphone, wherever you are.

98% Return Rate

A66 day operates on low margins — giving you more value on every bet you place.

Pay via E-Wallet

Deposits and withdrawals via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, and local Malaysian FPX.

24/7 BM Support

The a66 day support team is available in Bahasa Melayu whenever you need assistance.

A66 day Privacy Policy

All your betting activity and personal information on a66 day is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with third parties. Read Privacy Policy us for more information on how we protect your data.

Match Odds at a66 day – The Complete Sports Betting Guide for Malaysian Players

Sports Betting is one of the most popular pastimes among sports fans in Malaysia. Whether you're a football loyalist who follows the Malaysia Super League and EPL every weekend, a badminton fan on the edge of your seat watching Lee Zii Jia compete on the international stage, or a cricket enthusiast tracking every match in an India vs Australia series — the experience gets a whole lot more exciting when you have a stake in the outcome, on a trusted Sports Betting platform like a66 day.

What sets a66 day apart from other Sports Betting platforms in the Malaysian market is the quality and speed of its odds updates. Many players who have used other platforms frequently complain about stale odds, significant discrepancies between displayed odds and actual odds at the time a bet is submitted, or popular matches simply not being listed. At a66 day, none of that is an issue — over 1,200 matches are available every week, spanning more than 30 sports from around the world, with odds updated in real time so you always get the best value.

For Malaysian football fans, a66 day provides comprehensive coverage of the Malaysia Super League — meaning every match featuring Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor, Kedah, Kuala Lumpur City FC and all other clubs in the domestic league has odds available. This matters because many international platforms tend to overlook Southeast Asian domestic leagues or offer only very limited betting options. At a66 day, the Malaysia Super League receives the same level of coverage and betting market depth as the EPL or the Champions League.

For the EPL, a66 day goes well beyond standard 1X2 betting. There is a wide range of markets available, including both teams to score, over/under total goals, Asian handicap, first goalscorer, and many more. This variety allows knowledgeable Malaysian EPL fans to apply their strategies more effectively and find value in markets that odds compilers may overlook.

Badminton holds a special place in the hearts of Malaysians, and a66 day understands that. Every match featuring Malaysian players such as Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, and other national representatives is available for betting. From the early rounds of the BWF World Tour all the way to the Thomas Cup or Uber Cup final, a66 day ensures Malaysian badminton fans can back their players with even greater excitement. Odds for badminton are updated promptly after each set — meaning you can bet in-play in line with the true momentum of the match.

Esports is one of the fastest-growing categories on the a66 day platform. With Mobile Legends enjoying enormous popularity in Malaysia — especially since RSG Malaysia, Team SMG, and other local squads began competing in MPL Malaysia — demand for esports betting continues to surge. a66 day offers odds on more than 120 esports matches every week, covering PUBG Mobile, Mobile Legends, Counter-Strike 2, Valorant, and Dota 2, making it one of the most comprehensive esports betting platforms in Malaysia.

In-play betting is one of the most popular features at a66 day. It lets you follow the action as it unfolds and place bets based on what you actually see happening — not just pre-match analysis. For example, if you're watching a football match and your team is dominating despite being a goal down, you might spot value in the in-play odds that better reflect the true state of the game compared to the opening lines.

When it comes to transaction convenience, a66 day makes deposits and withdrawals straightforward for Malaysian players. You can fund your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX options such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all familiar local payment methods you already use in your daily life. Sports Betting winnings are processed within 5 to 30 minutes depending on your VIP level, so your winnings reach you quickly without waiting days.

For players new to Sports Betting, a66 day provides a comprehensive guide and 24-hour customer support in Bahasa Melayu. Our support team can help you understand how to read odds, place accumulator bets, use the in-play feature, and claim the daily 5% sports rebate available to all members. Start with smaller bets to build your understanding, then gradually increase your stake as your knowledge and strategy grow.

In summary, if you're looking for a Malaysian Sports Betting platform that offers competitive odds, wide sports coverage, real-time in-play betting, fast payouts, and support in Bahasa Melayu — a66 day delivers on all fronts. Register today, claim your sports rebate bonus, and enjoy the best Sports Betting experience Malaysia has to offer with a66 day.

⚽
5% Daily Sports Rebate

Every Sports Betting wager you place at a66 day earns a 5% daily rebate, credited every morning with no high minimum requirements.

Register & Claim
Platform Statistics
Available Sports 30+
Matches/Week 1,200+
Return Rate 98%
Min. Bet RM 5
In-Play Betting 24/7
Withdrawal Process 5 – 30 min
Explore More
a66 day

FAQ – Match Odds at a66 day

The most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about Sports Betting and odds at a66 day.

Decimal odds at a66 day show the total amount you receive back for every RM 1 wagered, including your original stake. For example: if the odds are 2.50 and you bet RM 100, you will receive RM 250 if you win (including your RM 100 stake) — giving you a net profit of RM 150. Formula: Payout = Stake × Odds. Net Profit = Payout − Stake.

Yes, all match odds at a66 day are updated automatically in real time based on match developments, total bets received, and the latest signals from international markets. For in-play matches, odds can change every few seconds. You can use the "Lock Odds" feature when placing a bet to ensure you secure the odds you selected, even if they shift before confirmation.

a66 day offers more than 30 sports for betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, Champions League, La Liga, Bundesliga), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup), cricket (Test, ODI, T20), esports (PUBG Mobile, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2), Formula 1, boxing, MMA, NBA basketball, and more. The Malaysia Super League and matches featuring Malaysian players are always given priority in our coverage.

The minimum bet for sports at a66 day starts from as low as RM 5 — ideal for new players who want to try things out without taking on much risk. Maximum limits vary by sport and match type, typically ranging from RM 10,000 to RM 50,000 for marquee fixtures such as the EPL or Champions League. For Diamond VIP members, higher maximum limits can be arranged through your dedicated a66 day VIP manager.

The daily 5% sports rebate at a66 day means you receive 5% of your total sports bets placed each day, credited back to your account the following morning — regardless of whether your bets win or lose. The minimum qualifying amount is RM 20 in bets per day. Rebates are credited automatically with no manual claim required. This is how a66 day rewards our loyal sports players every single day.

Sports Betting winnings are credited automatically to your account balance once the match ends and the result is confirmed — typically within minutes of the final whistle. To transfer funds to your bank account or e-wallet, you can request a withdrawal via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Processing times are 5 to 30 minutes for regular members and 5 to 15 minutes for a66 day VIP members.
Bahasa Melayu